Topic

Taron Egerton

Elton John and Taron Egerton reunite for music icon's 79th birthday

*

Elton John and Taron Egerton reunite for music icon's 79th birthday

The Standard team react to their 2024 Spotify Wrapped

*

The Standard team react to their 2024 Spotify Wrapped

Sir Elton John tells shocked West End crowd ‘I’ve lost my eyesight’

*

Sir Elton John tells shocked West End crowd ‘I’ve lost my eyesight’

Elton John says limited vision has left him ‘stuck’ as he issues album update

*

Elton John says limited vision has left him ‘stuck’ as he issues album update

Elton John stages surprise performance at New York Film Festival

*

Elton John stages surprise performance at New York Film Festival

Elton John makes first public appearance since announcing vision loss

*

Elton John makes first public appearance since announcing vision loss

Sir Elton John left with ‘only limited vision’ after ‘severe eye infection’

*

Sir Elton John left with ‘only limited vision’ after ‘severe eye infection’

Elton John: Never Too Late to have European premiere at BFI London Film Festival

*

Elton John: Never Too Late to have European premiere at BFI London Film Festival

Dancing On Ice 2024: Who are the celebrity contestants?

*

Dancing On Ice 2024: Who are the celebrity contestants?

Sir Elton John putting piano, jumpsuit and platform boots up for auction

*

Sir Elton John putting piano, jumpsuit and platform boots up for auction

Eddie ‘The Eagle’ Edwards reveals eventful start to Dancing On Ice journey

*

Eddie ‘The Eagle’ Edwards reveals eventful start to Dancing On Ice journey

Taron Egerton to star in crime thriller She Rides Shotgun

*

Taron Egerton to star in crime thriller She Rides Shotgun

Eddie ‘The Eagle’ Edwards joins Dancing On Ice line-up replacing Gogglebox star

*

Eddie ‘The Eagle’ Edwards joins Dancing On Ice line-up replacing Gogglebox star

Taron Egerton and Luke Evans among winners at Bafta Cymru Awards

*

Taron Egerton and Luke Evans among winners at Bafta Cymru Awards

Wilderness: It's the cod roe and natural wine of festivals

*

Wilderness: It's the cod roe and natural wine of festivals

Sir Elton John: I’m still trying to process that I will no longer tour

*

Sir Elton John: I’m still trying to process that I will no longer tour

Elton John brings brings the certain down on his touring days

*

Elton John brings brings the certain down on his touring days

Elton tells farewell crowd they will be in his ‘head, heart and soul’

*

Elton tells farewell crowd they will be in his ‘head, heart and soul’

Sir Elton John kicks off final date of his farewell tour

*

Sir Elton John kicks off final date of his farewell tour

Sir Elton John to hold ‘final farewell show’ in Sweden this weekend

*

Sir Elton John to hold ‘final farewell show’ in Sweden this weekend

Taron Egerton announces social media break for rest of the year

*

Taron Egerton announces social media break for rest of the year

Sir Elton John thanks fans after emotional Glastonbury headline show

*

Sir Elton John thanks fans after emotional Glastonbury headline show

Glastonbury clean-up under way after weekend of revelry

*

Glastonbury clean-up under way after weekend of revelry

Sir Elton John departs UK stage with hits-filled Glastonbury set

*

Sir Elton John departs UK stage with hits-filled Glastonbury set

Kate Winslet, Billie Piper and Taron Egerton lead Bafta TV red carpet

*

Kate Winslet, Billie Piper and Taron Egerton lead Bafta TV red carpet

Bafta watching US writers’ strikes closely, says boss on TV awards red carpet

*

Bafta watching US writers’ strikes closely, says boss on TV awards red carpet

Star-studded Bafta TV Awards to celebrate best of British television

*

Star-studded Bafta TV Awards to celebrate best of British television

Alan Sugar approaches Tetris scriptwriter about ‘exciting movie project’

*

Alan Sugar approaches Tetris scriptwriter about ‘exciting movie project’

Sir Elton John stunned to learn true inspiration behind Rocket Man

*

Sir Elton John stunned to learn true inspiration behind Rocket Man

Taron Egerton addresses those James Bond rumours

*

Taron Egerton addresses those James Bond rumours