Topic

Foo Fighters

US singer Noah Kahan achieves second UK number one album

*

US singer Noah Kahan achieves second UK number one album

Nicola Coughlan and Aimee Lou Wood named as next hosts of Saturday Night Live UK

*

Nicola Coughlan and Aimee Lou Wood named as next hosts of Saturday Night Live UK

Dave Grohl says he had to ‘turn everything off’ after admitting to affair

*

Dave Grohl says he had to ‘turn everything off’ after admitting to affair

Foo Fighters at Shepherd's Bush Empire: Peak Dave Grohl for die-hards

*

Foo Fighters at Shepherd's Bush Empire: Peak Dave Grohl for die-hards

Foo Fighters fans rush to buy tickets for surprise Dublin gig

*

Foo Fighters fans rush to buy tickets for surprise Dublin gig

Dave Grohl says ‘world is not the same’ since death of Foo Fighters bandmate

*

Dave Grohl says ‘world is not the same’ since death of Foo Fighters bandmate

Sam Fender and Chappell Roan help bring £1.2bn tourism boost to North West

*

Sam Fender and Chappell Roan help bring £1.2bn tourism boost to North West

Identity of Dave Grohl's lovechild's mother finally revealed

*

Identity of Dave Grohl's lovechild's mother finally revealed

Taylor Swift: The destruction caused by LA wildfires is ‘heartbreaking’

*

Taylor Swift: The destruction caused by LA wildfires is ‘heartbreaking’

Leonardo Di Caprio pledges one million dollars after ‘devastating’ LA fires

*

Leonardo Di Caprio pledges one million dollars after ‘devastating’ LA fires

Who are Dave Grohl's children? Foo Fighters reportedly 'cancel' tour

*

Who are Dave Grohl's children? Foo Fighters reportedly 'cancel' tour

Grohl’s 'divorce' takes unexpected turn after fathering secret child

*

Grohl’s 'divorce' takes unexpected turn after fathering secret child

Kesha says music industry ‘should be terrified’ after launching her own label

*

Kesha says music industry ‘should be terrified’ after launching her own label

Dave Grohl 'is still a nice person' says Slipknot's Corey Taylor

*

Dave Grohl 'is still a nice person' says Slipknot's Corey Taylor

Dave Grohl's wife being consoled by Hollywood star after affair

*

Dave Grohl's wife being consoled by Hollywood star after affair

Noel Gallagher’s electric guitar goes under the hammer for more than £130,000

*

Noel Gallagher’s electric guitar goes under the hammer for more than £130,000

Dave Grohl's daughters delete Instagram after secret baby shock

*

Dave Grohl's daughters delete Instagram after secret baby shock

Foo Fighters' Dave Grohl reveals he has secret baby daughter

*

Foo Fighters' Dave Grohl reveals he has secret baby daughter

White Stripes’ Jack White sues Trump for ‘flagrant misuse’ of Seven Nation Army

*

White Stripes’ Jack White sues Trump for ‘flagrant misuse’ of Seven Nation Army

Twickets caps Oasis ticket booking fees after ‘exceptional demand’

*

Twickets caps Oasis ticket booking fees after ‘exceptional demand’

Abba object to Trump campaign using their music

*

Abba object to Trump campaign using their music

Oasis reunion will give ‘supersonic’ economic boost to UK, say business groups

*

Oasis reunion will give ‘supersonic’ economic boost to UK, say business groups

Foo Fighters say Donald Trump did not have permission to use My Hero at rally

*

Foo Fighters say Donald Trump did not have permission to use My Hero at rally

Swift causes surge in Tube journeys amid 'spectacular summer' of music

*

Swift causes surge in Tube journeys amid 'spectacular summer' of music

Roskilde festival: A European knees up that we Brits could learn from

*

Roskilde festival: A European knees up that we Brits could learn from

Dave Grohl and Sir Cliff Richard among stars at Wimbledon

*

Dave Grohl and Sir Cliff Richard among stars at Wimbledon

Charli XCX says she will ‘not tolerate’ anti-Taylor Swift chants by her fans

*

Charli XCX says she will ‘not tolerate’ anti-Taylor Swift chants by her fans

What time are Foo Fighters on stage at London Stadium?

*

What time are Foo Fighters on stage at London Stadium?

Foo Fighters at London Stadium: still the kings of stadium rock

*

Foo Fighters at London Stadium: still the kings of stadium rock

Paul McCartney announces first UK shows since headlining Glastonbury

*

Paul McCartney announces first UK shows since headlining Glastonbury