Topic

Emily Maitlis

Andrew surrenders shotgun licence following police visit

*

Andrew surrenders shotgun licence following police visit

Andrew suggested Epstein ‘catch-up’ months before New York meeting, emails show

*

Andrew suggested Epstein ‘catch-up’ months before New York meeting, emails show

Maitlis says Andrew interview ‘alive with inconsistencies’ about Epstein

*

Maitlis says Andrew interview ‘alive with inconsistencies’ about Epstein

Prince Andrew gives up Duke of York title and honours ahead of Giuffre book

*

Prince Andrew gives up Duke of York title and honours ahead of Giuffre book

Andrew and Sarah brought down by their friendship with Jeffrey Epstein

*

Andrew and Sarah brought down by their friendship with Jeffrey Epstein

Andrew told Epstein ‘we are in this together’ as Giuffre photo emerged – reports

*

Andrew told Epstein ‘we are in this together’ as Giuffre photo emerged – reports

Observer’s editor-in-chief to deliver MacTaggart lecture on media landscape

*

Observer’s editor-in-chief to deliver MacTaggart lecture on media landscape

Obsessed Emily Maitlis stalker jailed for breaching restraining order

*

Obsessed Emily Maitlis stalker jailed for breaching restraining order

Maitlis simmered with rage that Lowe dared mention rape gang ethnicity

*

Maitlis simmered with rage that Lowe dared mention rape gang ethnicity

Prisoner ‘called Emily Maitlis scornful in letters breaching restraining order’

*

Prisoner ‘called Emily Maitlis scornful in letters breaching restraining order’

CNN journalist Christiane Amanpour joins Global to launch new podcast

*

CNN journalist Christiane Amanpour joins Global to launch new podcast

Virginia Giuffre: Trafficking survivor who settled lawsuit against Duke of York

*

Virginia Giuffre: Trafficking survivor who settled lawsuit against Duke of York

Black Mirror creator Charlie Brooker says he was asked to write for Doctor Who

*

Black Mirror creator Charlie Brooker says he was asked to write for Doctor Who

Waddle aside Corgis, these are the new posh dogs to know

*

Waddle aside Corgis, these are the new posh dogs to know

Jason Isaacs unsure if ‘clear dislike’ for Donald Trump could affect his future

*

Jason Isaacs unsure if ‘clear dislike’ for Donald Trump could affect his future

Prince Andrew: What happened after his chat with Emily Maitlis?

*

Prince Andrew: What happened after his chat with Emily Maitlis?

Boris Johnson says Emily Maitlis descended ‘into madness’ during US election

*

Boris Johnson says Emily Maitlis descended ‘into madness’ during US election

Donald Trump's victory has infuriated all the right people

*

Donald Trump's victory has infuriated all the right people

Boris Johnson ‘fired’ during US election coverage for plugging book

*

Boris Johnson ‘fired’ during US election coverage for plugging book

Where to watch the US Election coverage in the UK tonight

*

Where to watch the US Election coverage in the UK tonight

Krishnan Guru-Murthy: Way to handle controversy around Trump is to tell truth

*

Krishnan Guru-Murthy: Way to handle controversy around Trump is to tell truth

Emily Maitlis and Krishnan Guru-Murthy to helm Channel 4 coverage of US election

*

Emily Maitlis and Krishnan Guru-Murthy to helm Channel 4 coverage of US election

Dame Harriet Walter embodies Margaret Thatcher for new Channel 4 drama

*

Dame Harriet Walter embodies Margaret Thatcher for new Channel 4 drama

‘I wish he was here’ – wife of Michael Mosley accepts his British Podcast Award

*

‘I wish he was here’ – wife of Michael Mosley accepts his British Podcast Award

Emily Maitlis says she ‘fled to toilet’ before Duke of York interview

*

Emily Maitlis says she ‘fled to toilet’ before Duke of York interview

Cliveden Literary Festival: Champagne, Chanel and Hollywood

*

Cliveden Literary Festival: Champagne, Chanel and Hollywood

‘A bad episode of The Crown’ – Newsnight drama receives mixed reviews

*

‘A bad episode of The Crown’ – Newsnight drama receives mixed reviews

A Very Royal Scandal on Prime Video: ponderous and by the numbers

*

A Very Royal Scandal on Prime Video: ponderous and by the numbers

Ruth Wilson: 'It's extraordinary Prince Andrew did that interview'

*

Ruth Wilson: 'It's extraordinary Prince Andrew did that interview'

Michael Sheen: Andrew Newsnight interview series explores ‘dangers of privilege’

*

Michael Sheen: Andrew Newsnight interview series explores ‘dangers of privilege’